Download  Print this page

Electrolux ETE4607SA-R Installation Manual

Modular refrigerator connection kit.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Modular refrigerator
Installation manual
Connection kit

Advertisement

   Summary of Contents for Electrolux ETE4607SA-R

  • Page 1

    Modular refrigerator Installation manual Connection kit...

  • Page 2: Model Description

    (H1) (H2) (W1) (D1) (D2) ETE4607SA-R 460 lt Top-Mount, RH Door 1725 1705 1725 1360 ETE4607SA-L 460 lt Top-Mount, LH Door 1725 1705 1725 1360 ETE5407SA-R 540 lt Top-Mount, RH Door...

  • Page 3

    JOINED DIMENSIONS 63mm 63mm 50mm 50mm 50mm 50mm Please note: Please note: Doors are designed Doors are designed Minimum Minimum Minimum Minimum to sit proud of to sit proud of recommended recommended recommended recommended airspace airspace airspace airspace cabinetry (not flush). cabinetry (not flush).

  • Page 4: Before You Begin

    NOTE: Due to size and weight of the cabinets as well as complexity of the task ensure that installation is attempted with at least two able-bodied persons. You are strongly urged to consider hiring Electrolux Service to do the installation.

  • Page 5

    CONNECTION KIT PACKAGE CONTENTS Item description Replacement foot base with M4 A02102702 threaded holes Adjustable Foot Assembly A02816701 A02816702 Mounting M5 x 12 bolts A04064701 M5 nuts A04797101 Screw 8G x 1/2” type AB pan 1449422 head phillips Top front bracket A03972801 Screw trilobular M5 x 13 811949402...

  • Page 6

    INSTALLATION 1.1- Required Tools 100mm 100mm • Phillips head screwdriver 300mm • 7mm socket wrench screwdriver 1.2 - Preliminary Operations 300mm 1.2.1 - General Preparation • Pull the appliances together • Adjust the front feet of the appliances to the same height and alignment Step 1 .2.2 - Replace Foot Bases...

  • Page 7

    INSTALLATION (CONTINUED) 1.2.3 - Fitting rear levelling feet Note: 2 people may be required for this operation A set of adjustable back feet is provided with the kit. These parts are usually needed only in the case of a particularly uneven floor and when height adjustments in phase 1.2.1 proved unsuccessfull.

  • Page 8

    INSTALLATION (CONTINUED) 1.3 - Joining the Appliances Remove covers Your appliances are delivered with hole covers that cover the screw holes. These holes are located on the top of the cabinet, opposite from the door hinge. Carfully remove these covers, care must be taken to avoid damaging the appliances.

  • Page 9

    INSTALLATION (CONTINUED) 1.4 - Bottom-front bracket installation 1.4.1 - Position the bottom-front bracket • Position the bottom-front bracket between the two cabinets. • Fasten with the two M4 screws using a phillips Extract the head screwdriver. tensioner Extract the • Extract the tensioner.

  • Page 10: Adjusting Door Alignment

    ADJUSTING DOOR ALIGNMENT To complete installation of your joined appliances it may be necessary to slightly adjust door alignment on the individual appliance. This process is illustrated in the following section. With the door open, remove the hinge cover by simultaneously pulling the cover away and up from the hinge.

  • Page 11

    NOTES...

  • Page 12

    0800 436 245 fax: 0800 225 088 email: customercare@electrolux.co.nz web: electrolux.co.nz To add a touch of professional inspiration to your home, visit electrolux.com.au or electrolux.co.nz P/No. A04767001 © 2017 Electrolux Home Products Pty Ltd Print code: EMAN_FRICONN_Dec17 Issue date: Dec17...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: